Calendar of inter-Collegiate Tournament / Championship (Men& Women) 2014-15
&
the scheduled for the selection trial of C.U. Teams for 2014-15

Sports Calendar of Inter-Collegiate Tournament/Championship (Men&Women) 2014-15
Sl No.   Last Date of Entry   Detailed Entry Date of Commencement
1 Football (Men) 14-08-2014   25-08-2014
2 Aquatic(Men&women) 18-08-2014 22-08-2014 27-08-2014
3 Table-Tennis (Men&women) 26-08-2014   09-09-2014
4. Badmonton(Men&women) 16-09-2014   28-10-2014
5 Volleyball(Men&women) 26-08-2014   18-09-2014
6 Kho-Kho(Men&women) 26-08-2014   18-09-2014
7 Kabaddi(Men&women) 16-09-2014   29-10-2014
8 Rowing(Men&women) 05-12-2014 12-12-2014 17-12-2014
9 Athletics 16-09-2014 07-11-2014 11-11-2014
10 Crirket (Men) 02-12-2014   30-12-2014
11 Chess (Men&women) 16-09-2014   25-09-2014
12 Football(W), Archery(M&W),
Basketball(M&W), Boxing (M),
Hockey(M&W), Judo(M),
Yoga(M&W), Gymnastics(M&W), Handball(M&W), Netball(M&W),
Lawn Tennis(M&W), Cricket(M),
Ball Badminton(M&W),
Best Physique(M),
Squash Racket(M),
Pistol Shooting(M&W),
  18-08-2014 Date will be Fixed up
Subsequently
On the basis
Of instruction
 

 

SCHEDULED FOR THE SELECTION TRAILS OF CU TEAMS FOR THE  SESSION 2014-15
Sl. No. NAME OF THE EVENT  VENUE  REPORTING TIME DATE
  1. ARCHERY (M & W) GOPESWAR /S.A.I 1 P.M. 11.09.14
  2. ATHLERICS (M & W) S.A.I. 10 A.M. 12.11.14
  3. AQUATICS (M & W) COLLEGE SQURE 10 A.M. 27.08.14 & 28.08.14
  4. BADMINTON ( M & W) S.A.I  11 A.M. 29.10.14
  5. BALL BADMINRON (M & W) C.U.GROUND 11 A.M. 12.10.14
  6. BASKETBALL (M & W) CHHTRA SAMITY 3 P.M 19.09.14
  7. BOXING (M & W) S.O.P.C.SUBODH MALLICK SQURE 3 P.M. 27.11.14
  8. CHESS (M & W) C,U.ROWING CLUB 10 A.M. 05.09.14
  9. CRICKET (M) C.A.B.INDOOR  8 A.M 14.09.14
10. CRICKER (W) C.A.B.INDOOR  8 A.M. 17.11.14
11. FOORBALL (M) C.U.GROUND  7 A.M. 24.09.14
12. GYMNASRICS (M & W) S.A.I  2 P.M. 12.09.14
13. HANDBALL (M & W) C.U.GROUND 11 A.M. 24.09.14
14. HOCKEY (M) C.U.GROUND 11 A.M. 30.12.14
15. HOCKEY (W) C.U.GROUND 11 A.M. 12.11.14
16. JUDO (M & W) CALCUTTA JUDO CLUB 3 P.M. 22.12.14
17. KABADDI (M & W) C.U.GROUND 11 A.M. 02.09.14 & 03.09.14
18. KHO-KHO (M & W) C.U.ROWING CLUB 1 P.M. 19.09.14
19. LAWN TENNIS (M & W) BENGAL TENNIS ASSOCIATION 3 P.M. 02.12.14
20. PISTOL SHOOTING (M & W) S.A.I 2 P.M. 14.10.14
21. ROWING (M & W) C.U.ROWING CLUB 7 A.M. 17.12.14
22. SQUASH RACKET (M) W.B.STATE ASSOCIATION 3 P.M. 17.12.14
23. TABLE TENNIS (M & W) C.U.ROWING CLUB 1 P.M. 10.09.14
24. VOLLEYBALL (M & W) C.U.GROUND 10 A.M. 18.09.14
25. WT.LIFT., PWR.LIFT & BEST PHYSIQUE (M & W) BALAK SANGHA, BHOWANIPORE 3 P.M. 15.10.14
26. YOGA (M & W) C.U.ROWING CLUB 11 A.M. 10.12.14
N.B. Venue and date may be changed, if required & to keep in tune with AIU Schedule